1 |
Sanjay Nibandhe |
Ex ARAI |
Chairman, BAJA SAEINDIA 2024 OC |
2 |
Dr. K. C. Vora |
Ex ARAI |
Advisor & Past Chairman, BAJA SAEINDIA OC |
3 |
S. Balraj |
Ex BPCL |
Chairman Designate, BAJA SAEINDIA 2024 OC |
4 |
Dr Manish Jaiswal |
NATRAX |
Innovation, Incubation & Quality Control |
5 |
Mukesh K Tiwari |
DIVERSITECH |
Finance Control |
6 |
N. Bala |
RNTBCI |
Vice President |
7 |
Dr. N. Karuppaiah |
NATRiP |
Safety & Environment |
8 |
Umesh Shah |
Anand Automotive |
Sr. VP and Head of Business, Haldex |
9 |
Subodh Y Morye |
M&M |
Marketing |
10 |
Harshit Merchant |
Consultant |
BAJA Dynamic Events & Protest Committee |
11 |
Ravi Kharul |
President, NPD |
Virtual Dynamic Event & Protest Committee |
12 |
Prof. Dr.Sudhir Gupte |
Consultant |
eBAJA Technical Committee |
13 |
Venkatraj K |
SAEINDIA |
Deputy Director General, SAEINDIA |
14 |
Jatin Garg |
Mahindra & Mahindra |
Convener, mBAJA & hBAJA |
15 |
Yogesh Naginderan |
RNTBCI |
Convener, eBAJA |
16 |
Arun Shankar K |
Continental |
Convener, aBAJA Physical |
17 |
Amit Anand |
Mahindra MRV |
Convener, Virtual BAJA |
18 |
Saurabh Suman |
Mahindra MRV |
Convener, Preliminary BAJA |
19 |
Umesh Raghuwanshi |
NATRAX |
Jt Convener, mBAJA |
20 |
Dr Kaleemuddin Syed |
Greaves Cotton |
Jt Convener, hBAJA |
21 |
Saurabh Chitnavis |
ATS, Pune |
Jt. Convener, aBAJA Virtual |
22 |
Ujjwala Karle |
ARAI, Pune |
Jt. Convener, aBAJA Physical |
23 |
Ashish Rai |
ARAI, Pune |
Jt. Convener, eBAJA |
24 |
Anurag Singh |
Codiant Technology, Indore |
Co Convener, mBAJA |
25 |
Piyush Bhaliya |
Atul Auto |
Co Convener, hBAJA |
26 |
Manoneet Singh |
SriVishnu CoE |
Co Convener, eBAJA |
27 |
Rugwed Ainapure |
MG Fellowship, IIMN |
Co Convener, aBAJA |
28 |
Jerein Jeyachandran |
Cranfield University, UK |
Co Convener, Virtual BAJA |
29 |
Shrutika Pujari |
Maruti Suzuki |
Co Convener, Preliminary BAJA |
30 |
Amit Gunjan |
BPCL |
Fuels & EV Charging |
31 |
Deepak Jain |
BPCL |
Fuels & EV Charging |
32 |
Rakesh Bidre |
TCS-GM (BS) |
eBAJA |
33 |
Vinay Mundada |
Consultant |
Static Committee |
34 |
Col Rakesh Sharma |
Chitkara Univ |
Chitkara Local Committee |
35 |
Sagar Bendre |
NATRiP |
Pithampur Local Committee |
36 |
Shyam Bute |
VECV |
Pithampur Local Committee |
37 |
Rahul Hasija |
Kurosh Merchandise |
Indore VIP Hospitality, F&B |
38 |
Harsharn Sehgal |
Chitkara Univ |
Chitkara VIP Hospitality, F&B |
39 |
Varinder Singh |
Chitkara University |
Chitkara Local Committee |
40 |
Akhand Pratap Singh |
Cummins |
Race Marshals training, Track Design & Execution |
41 |
Mangesh Kurane |
Consultant |
Dynamic Events |
42 |
Deepti Singh |
RNTBCI |
BAJA Diversity Ambassador |
43 |
Ranjit Sinha |
B&S |
Gasoline Engine Coordination |
44 |
Col Surendra Pal Singh |
Greaves Cotton |
CNG Engine Coordination |
45 |
Dhiren Doshi |
Advantek |
CNG Injection Kit Coordination |
46 |
Prof Dr Sagar Maji |
DCE (NS) |
Faculty Interaction |
47 |
U. D. Bhangale |
ICAT (NS) |
Static Committee |
48 |
K N Balaji |
Brakes India (SS) |
Brakes & Technical Committee |
49 |
Dr. Shankar Venugopal |
M&M-MRV (SS) |
Innovation & Design Thinking |
50 |
Shweta Sharma |
Ajinkya D Y Patil Univ |
Pune Local Committee, VIP Hospitality, F&B, HR Meet |
51 |
Prof. Hemant Marmat |
Acropolis |
Indore Local Committee |
52 |
Padmesh Sewda |
TVS Motors |
Programme Manager |
53 |
Supriya Kawade |
Mahindra, Nashik |
HR Meet BAJA SAEINDIA 2024 |
54 |
Dr. Naga Praveen B M |
TIHAN, IIT Hyderabad |
Hub Technical Officer |
55 |
Rutuja Waskar |
Tech Univ Berlin |
International Teams Support |
56 |
Sabarinath Babu |
SAEINDIA |
SAEINDIA HQ Finance |