BAJA SAEINDIA 2025 - Alumni Committee members


Sr. No. Name Organization City Roles and Responsibilities
1           S Hariharan Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd Chennai Alumni Committee Head
2           Yash Kakade Intangles Lab Pune Alumni Committee Head
3           Arjun Taur ARAI Pune Scoring Lead
4           Fareed Syed SEAD Gurgaon Automation Senior Member
5           Haresh M - Chennai VDE Lead
6           Harshal Patil Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd Pune VDE Senior Member
7           Joel Jo Thomas Advanced Structures India Bangalore Social Media Lead
8           Kunal More - Bangalore Automation Lead
9           Mohamed Shakheel B Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd Chennai Scoring Senior Member
10           Moosa Kazi Celerite Engineering Pune Database Senior Member
11           Nilesh Bhopale Godrej And Boyce Mfg. Pvt. Ltd Mumbai Website Lead
12           Nithin Kumar Chidurala Anand Group Gurugram Forum Lead
13           Sudip Chavan Eka Mobility Pune Judges Coordination Lead
14           Suraj Madan Suryawanshi - Pune Database Lead
15           Yuvraj Singh Naruka Varroc Enginnering Pvt. Ltd Pune Creatives Lead
16           Aagam Ghoda Godrej And Boyce Mfg. Pvt. Ltd Mumbai Website Member
17           Aditya Anil Pande KIT's College of Engineering Kolhapur Kolhapur Judges Coordination Member
18           Akash Babasaheb More Hero Motocorp Jaipur Database Member
19           Amalwin Joe J DoMS IIT Chennai VDE Member
20           Atharv Chirmure ARAI Pune Judges Coordination Member
21           Atharva Mahajan Varroc Enginnering Pvt. Ltd Aurangabad Scoring Member
22           Jai Suriya R P Aditya Birla Group Pune Automation Member
23           Kamal Vijay Ram R S Caterpillar India Engineering Solutions Pvt Ltd Chennai VDE Member
24           Manu Raghav Oceaneering Internationals Limited Chandigarh Social Media Member
25           Nainee Pandya Tata Technologies Pune Judges Coordination Member
26           Pranjal Ramnath Rathod TVS Motors Hosur Forum Member
27           Prathamesh Mane Godrej And Boyce Mfg. Pvt. Ltd Mumbai Database Member
28           Rameshwar Balasaheb Jadhav Eka Mobility Pune Scoring Member
29           Rhythm Parmar Torrent Gas Ahmedabad VDE Member
30           Sampreet S Mirajkar KLE Technological University Hubballi VDE Member
31           Shivam Jee Jaguar Land Rover Bangalore Social Media Member
32           Suraj Verma Siemens Energy Ahmedabad Scoring Member
33           Varad Rajan Kulkarni Faurecia India Pvt. Ltd. Pune Creatives Member
34           Vivek Vijay Zope MIT Academy Of Engineering Pune Creatives Member
35           Zeeshan Zahoor Wadkar - Ratnagiri Creatives Member